Plateformes Industrielles en France / FRANCE’S CHEMICAL PARKS

Organisation professionnelle

WELCOME TO FRENCH FAB

La France présente de nombreux avantages pour les investisseurs étrangers : qualité des infrastructures, nombreux ports maritimes, crédits d’impôts pour la R&D, pôles de compétitivité, haut niveau de formation. Les plateformes chimiques regroupent industriels, sous-traitants et fournisseurs afin de mutualiser efficacement les utilités, et infrastructures permettant de réduire significativement les investissements et les frais de fonctionnement. Des prestations de service (maintenance, gestion des stocks et de la logistique, etc.) y sont également accessibles à moindre coût.

In France, you can find 17 major chemical park which presents attractiveness for foreign investors : specialty chemical facilities integrated upstream; quality infrastructures, access to multiple sea ports; tax credits for research activities that make R&D costs in France some of  the lowest in Europe; competitive clusters; good training levels.These plaforms have plug and play services, shared utilities, often with Seveso-compliant facilities. This initiative is supported by the French government as evidenced by the editorial of Bruno Le Maire, MINISTER FOR THE ECONOMY AND FINANCE.

Discover brochure and each 17 chemical parks below the map.

 

Téléchargez par plateforme :

 
       
 
       
Lavéry
 
       
 
       
 
       
   
Facebook

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 19 2019 04:33:31
Script start
Timing: Oct 19 2019 04:33:31
Module start 'content'
Timing: Oct 19 2019 04:33:32
Module end 'content'
Notice: Oct 19 2019 04:33:32
eZTemplate: Loading template "pagelayout.tpl" with resource "design"
Timing: Oct 19 2019 04:33:32
Script end
Notice: Oct 19 2019 04:33:32
eZTemplate: Loading template "setup/debug_toolbar.tpl" with resource "design"

Main resources:

Total runtime0.1517 sec
Peak memory usage7,680.0000 KB
Database Queries43

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0109 1,704.86721,244.9063
Module start 'content' 0.01100.0410 2,949.77341,224.7422
Module end 'content' 0.05190.0996 4,174.51562,841.7188
Script end 0.1515  7,016.2344 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00734.8191310.0002
Check MTime0.00362.3653310.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00281.813910.0028
Mysqli_queries0.00533.4641430.0001
Looping result0.00060.3900430.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00211.386430.0007
TS cache load0.00080.521330.0003
TS context load0.00050.348730.0002
Template Total0.103168.020.0516
Template load0.00352.314220.0018
Template processing0.099665.651020.0498
Override
Cache load0.00181.213120.0009
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00040.293510.0004
XML
Image XML parsing0.049432.584210.0494
states
state_id_array0.00030.190530.0001
state_identifier_array0.00030.182730.0001
General
dbfile0.084655.7575270.0031
String conversion0.00000.012630.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/uic_socle/design/uic/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs