Plateformes Industrielles en France / FRANCE’S CHEMICAL PARKS

Organisation professionnelle

WELCOME TO FRENCH FAB

La France présente de nombreux avantages pour les investisseurs étrangers : qualité des infrastructures, nombreux ports maritimes, crédits d’impôts pour la R&D, pôles de compétitivité, haut niveau de formation. Les plateformes chimiques regroupent industriels, sous-traitants et fournisseurs afin de mutualiser efficacement les utilités, et infrastructures permettant de réduire significativement les investissements et les frais de fonctionnement. Des prestations de service (maintenance, gestion des stocks et de la logistique, etc.) y sont également accessibles à moindre coût.

In France, you can find 17 major chemical park which presents attractiveness for foreign investors : specialty chemical facilities integrated upstream; quality infrastructures, access to multiple sea ports; tax credits for research activities that make R&D costs in France some of  the lowest in Europe; competitive clusters; good training levels.These plaforms have plug and play services, shared utilities, often with Seveso-compliant facilities. This initiative is supported by the French government as evidenced by the editorial of Bruno Le Maire, MINISTER FOR THE ECONOMY AND FINANCE.

Discover brochure and each 17 chemical parks below the map.

 

Téléchargez par plateforme :

 
       
 
       
Lavéry
 
       
 
       
 
       
   
Facebook

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Jan 22 2020 00:46:48
Script start
Timing: Jan 22 2020 00:46:48
Module start 'content'
Timing: Jan 22 2020 00:46:48
Module end 'content'
Notice: Jan 22 2020 00:46:48
eZTemplate: Loading template "pagelayout.tpl" with resource "design"
Timing: Jan 22 2020 00:46:48
Script end
Notice: Jan 22 2020 00:46:48
eZTemplate: Loading template "setup/debug_toolbar.tpl" with resource "design"

Main resources:

Total runtime0.1438 sec
Peak memory usage7,680.0000 KB
Database Queries43

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0069 1,705.51561,244.8516
Module start 'content' 0.00700.0564 2,950.36721,224.8672
Module end 'content' 0.06330.0804 4,175.23442,841.6797
Script end 0.1437  7,016.9141 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00996.9152310.0003
Check MTime0.00533.6637310.0002
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00030.221810.0003
Mysqli_queries0.00624.2983430.0001
Looping result0.00060.4202430.0000
TS translator
TS init0.00221.546130.0007
TS cache load0.00080.556130.0003
TS context load0.00060.398330.0002
Template Total0.082657.420.0413
Template load0.00533.703020.0027
Template processing0.077253.655320.0386
Override
Cache load0.00302.095420.0015
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00040.266910.0004
XML
Image XML parsing0.029920.822610.0299
states
state_id_array0.00030.206530.0001
state_identifier_array0.00030.187830.0001
General
dbfile0.075752.6406270.0028
String conversion0.00000.014630.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Templates used to render the page:

UsageRequested templateTemplateTemplate loadedEditOverride
1pagelayout.tpl<No override>extension/uic_socle/design/uic/templates/pagelayout.tplEdit templateOverride template
1setup/debug_toolbar.tpl<No override>design/standard/templates/setup/debug_toolbar.tplEdit templateOverride template
 Number of times templates used: 2
 Number of unique templates used: 2

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs